Faculty & Staff

TEACHERS AND STAFF DIRECTORY

Below is a list of our staff members with phone extensions and email addresses when applicable.

   
Teacher/Staff w/E-Mail Ext. Title
Dr. Diagne, N’Deye 176 Head of School
Zimmerman, John 143 Vice Principal/Student Affairs
Watson, Enrique 185 Vice Principal/Facilities Oversight
Addae, Mark 140 Business Manager
Lindsey, Treva 127 Director of Admissions/Parental Involvement Coord.
Carson, Dianne 128 Numeracy Coach/Testing Coordinator
Morgan, Consentine 124 Fundraising/Professional Development Coordinator
Dr. Tate, Stacie  196  Literacy Coach/Testing Coordinator 
     
  131 Conference Room - Main Office
  174 Educational Technology Lab
  137 Mathematics Lab
  145 Parent Center
Fraser, Andrea/Joyner, Sherrita 172 School Nurse
     
Anderson, John 190 Teacher/Mathematics/IB
Barksdale, Barry 149 Security
Bell, Frank 111  Teacher/Special Education/Department Chair
Binsner, Carsten 134 Teacher/Technology/Department Chair
Boontawee, Chonlawit (Ton) 112 IT Coordinator
Brennan, Debra 119 Teacher/English/IB/AP/12th Grade Cohort Leader
MSGT Brown, Calvin 135 Instructor AFJROTC
Camacho, Peter 182 Teacher/Health/Athletic Director
Christian, Rebecca 115 Teacher/English/Department Chair
Clayton, Michelle 141 Front Office Manager
Coles, Dominique 149 Security
Cox, Lisa 100 Administrative Assistant
Davis, Jaki 129 Teacher/English/Senior Class Sponsor
Eyo, Efiong 150  Teacher/Mathematics
Forrester, Vivienne 183  Teacher/Technology Department Chair, STEM Coordinator
Haight, Zakia   Substitute Teacher
LT. Col. Henderson, Clyde 136 Senior Aerospace Science Instructor
Holloway, Leslie 121 Teacher/English
Ingram, Willie 182  Dean of Students
Iverson, Debra 103 Teacher/Social Studies/AP
Jackson, Brandon 178  Teacher/Mathematics/9th Grade Cohort Leader
Krug, Nicolaus 117  Teacher/English, Student Portfolio Coordinator 
Leftwich, Monica 138 Professional School Counselor
Lequen, Lilia 186 Teacher/Spanish/IB
Lincoln, Lori  173  Director of College and Career Services/Coordinator
Miles, Natalie 104 Teacher/English/AVID Coordinator
Morgan, Ratosha 114  Teacher/Science/PLTW/Department Chair  
Munson, Terrell 188  Teacher/Science/AP
Patterson, Karanja 109 Teacher/Social Studies/IB
Picon, Ana 100  Cafeteria Manager
Reynolds, Edna   Substitute Teacher
Robinson-Wilkerson, Sherle 181 Teacher/Spanish/SSST Coordinator
Rodriguez, Humberto
Building Engineer
Dr. Rogers, Winnie 111 Teacher/Special Education
Romero, Samuel
Custodian
Ross, Sandra 126 Special Education Coordinator
Sarmiento, Melvin
Custodian
Saunders, Anissa 147 Registrar/Counseling Assistant
Shine, Leena 179 Teacher/Mathematics/Department Chair
Simonson, Victor 107 Teacher/Music
Smith, Cecily 187 Teacher/Mathematics
Staggs-Thomas, Martha 111 Special Education Resource Teacher
Thomas, Donavan 101  Teacher/Social Studies 
Ward, Anthony 111 Teacher/Special Needs
Wilson, Shannon 171  Teacher / Science 
     
 On-Site Partners Ext. Title
Dr. Bishop, Christopher 110 School Psychologist 
Brown, Andrea 110 Speech and Language Specialist
Fukunle, Daisy 197 DBH Clinician
Leonard, Andrea 192 DC CAP Counselor
Putney, Marchelle
111 Occupational Therapist & Secondary Transition  Specialist