Faculty & Staff

TEACHERS AND STAFF DIRECTORY

Below is a list of our staff members with phone extensions and email addresses when applicable.

   
Teacher/Staff w/E-Mail Ext. Title
Dr. Diagne, N’Deye 176 Head of School
Watson, Enrique 185 Vice Principal/Facilities Oversight
Addae, Mark 140 Business Manager
Carson, Dianne 128 Numeracy Coach/Testing Coordinator
Dr. Tate, Stacie  196  Literacy Coach/Testing Coordinator 
     
  131 Conference Room - Main Office
  174 Educational Technology Lab
  137 Mathematics Lab
  145 Parent Center

172 School Nurse
     
Anderson, John 190 Teacher/Mathematics
Barksdale, Barry 149 Security
Bell, Frank 111  Teacher/Special Education/Department Chair
Boontawee, Chonlawit (Ton) 112 IT Coordinator
Brennan, Debra 119 Teacher/English/IB/AP/12th Grade Cohort Leader
MSGT Brown, Calvin 135 Instructor AFJROTC
Camacho, Peter 182 Teacher/Health/Athletic Director
Christian, Rebecca 115 Teacher/English/Department Chair
Clayton, Michelle 141 Front Office Manager
Coles, Dominique 149 Security
Cox, Lisa 100 Administrative Assistant
Eyo, Efiong 150  Teacher/Mathematics
Forrester, Vivienne 183  Teacher/Technology Department Chair, STEM Coordinator
LT. Col. Henderson, Clyde 136 Senior Aerospace Science Instructor/Department Chair
Holloway, Leslie 121 Teacher/English
Ingram, Willie 103 Dean of Students/Teacher/Social Studies/AP
Jackson, Brandon 178  Teacher/Mathematics/9th & 11th Grade Cohort Leader
Keller, Nicole 105 Teacher/Social Studies/Department Chair
Krug, Nicolaus 117  Teacher/English, Student Portfolio Coordinator 
Leftwich, Monica 138 Professional School Counselor
Lincoln, Lori  173  Director of College and Career Services/Coordinator
Miles, Natalie 104 Teacher/English/AVID Coordinator/Senior Class Sponsor
Clarke, Tranecia 114  Teacher/Science/PLTW
Hall, Tantalia 188  Teacher/Science/AP
Patterson, Karanja 109 Teacher/Social Studies/IB Coordinator
Picon, Ana 100  Cafeteria Manager
Robinson-Wilkerson, Sherle 181 Teacher/Spanish/SSST Coordinator/IB
Rodriguez, Humberto
Building Engineer
Romero, Samuel
Custodian
Ross, Sandra 126 Special Education Coordinator
Sarmiento, Melvin
Custodian
Shine, Leena 179 Teacher/Mathematics/Department Chair/IB
Simonson, Victor 107 Teacher/Music
Staggs-Thomas, Martha 111 Special Education Resource Teacher
Ward, Anthony 111 Teacher/Special Needs
Wilson, Shannon 171  Teacher /Science/Department Chair
     
 On-Site Partners Ext. Title
Dr. Bishop, Christopher 110 School Psychologist 
Brown, Andrea 110 Speech and Language Specialist
Fukunle, Daisy 197 DBH Clinician
Jennings, Kristin 130  School-based Community Support Worker
Leonard, Andrea 192 DC CAP Counselor
Putney, Marchelle
111 Occupational Therapist & Secondary Transition  Specialist